229 Armata Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Armata Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $459,498, approximately $211 per square foot. 229 Armata Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School and Gunning Bedford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Bought by
Dieleuterio Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieleuterio Paul A | $248,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $467,400 | $87,000 | $380,400 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $89,800 | $8,400 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $89,800 | $8,400 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $89,800 | $8,400 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $89,800 | $8,400 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $89,800 | $8,400 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $89,800 | $8,400 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $89,800 | $8,400 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $89,800 | $8,400 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $88,600 | $8,400 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $88,600 | $8,400 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $115 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map