Estimated Value: $208,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Brannan Ave, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $224,093, approximately $144 per square foot. 229 Brannan Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Brown Riva R
Bought by
Harrion Kerri M and Harrion Antoine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,741
Outstanding Balance
$86,486
Interest Rate
4.58%
Estimated Equity
$137,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrion Kerri M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrion Kerri M | $114,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $12,876 | $2,500 | $10,376 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $12,560 | $2,500 | $10,060 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $12,560 | $2,500 | $10,060 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $12,560 | $2,500 | $10,060 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $12,560 | $2,500 | $10,060 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $12,375 | $2,500 | $9,875 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $12,375 | $2,500 | $9,875 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $12,375 | $2,500 | $9,875 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $12,375 | $2,500 | $9,875 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $12,375 | $2,500 | $9,875 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $12,204 | $2,500 | $9,704 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $12,204 | $2,500 | $9,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map