229 Broad St San Francisco, CA 94112
Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,795,410
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Broad St, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $1,584,853, approximately $704 per square foot. 229 Broad St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and Alta Vista School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Yee David and Yee Doris
Bought by
Ngo Anh Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Mccartney Eric
Bought by
Yee David and Yee Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Anh Ngoc | $790,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yee David | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ngo Anh Ngoc | $254,500 | |
| Open | Ngo Anh Ngoc | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yee David | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,625 | $1,037,666 | $570,719 | $466,947 |
| 2024 | $12,625 | $1,017,321 | $559,529 | $457,792 |
| 2023 | $12,429 | $997,374 | $548,558 | $448,816 |
| 2022 | $12,186 | $977,818 | $537,802 | $440,016 |
| 2021 | $11,967 | $958,646 | $527,257 | $431,389 |
| 2020 | $12,027 | $948,817 | $521,851 | $426,966 |
| 2019 | $11,615 | $930,214 | $511,619 | $418,595 |
| 2018 | $11,223 | $911,976 | $501,588 | $410,388 |
| 2017 | $10,791 | $894,095 | $491,753 | $402,342 |
| 2016 | $10,606 | $876,564 | $482,111 | $394,453 |
| 2015 | $10,473 | $863,398 | $474,870 | $388,528 |
| 2014 | $10,196 | $846,486 | $465,568 | $380,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map