Connor Gaines
Cumberland Real Estate LLC
(615) 698-9026
63 Total Sales
3 in Mount Juliet
$289K - $361K Price Range
Estimated Value: $640,167 - $729,000
This home is located at 229 Citadel Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 and is currently estimated at $694,292, approximately $284 per square foot. 229 Citadel Dr is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Rutland Elementary School, Gladeville Middle School, and Wilson Central High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Connor Gaines
Cumberland Real Estate LLC
(615) 698-9026
63 Total Sales
3 in Mount Juliet
$289K - $361K Price Range
Tony Meyers
Onward Real Estate
(931) 345-3113
72 Total Sales
37 in Mount Juliet
$185K - $2.4M Price Range
MaryAnn Palise
Parks Compass
(615) 905-1641
42 Total Sales
1 in Mount Juliet
$426,990 Price
Brad Fowler
Century 21 Wright Realty
(615) 637-3086
84 Total Sales
2 in Mount Juliet
$300K - $419K Price Range
Tim Harkum
Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet
(629) 206-9504
95 Total Sales
4 in Mount Juliet
$400K - $575K Price Range
Lynda Burge
RE/MAX Exceptional Properties
(615) 205-7612
223 Total Sales
30 in Mount Juliet
$220K - $2.3M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $17,655 | -- | ||
| Pulte Homes Tennessee Ltd | $13,200,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $50,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $113,375 | $27,500 | $85,875 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $113,375 | $27,500 | $85,875 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $113,375 | $27,500 | $85,875 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $113,375 | $27,500 | $85,875 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $113,375 | $27,500 | $85,875 |
| 2019 | $282 | $84,450 | $23,750 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $84,450 | $23,750 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $84,450 | $23,750 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $84,450 | $23,750 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $84,450 | $23,750 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $71,904 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.