229 Deerslide St Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $384,468
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,402
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Deerslide St, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $334,617, approximately $76 per square foot. 229 Deerslide St is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $34,924 | $3,200 | $31,724 |
| 2024 | $28 | $34,924 | $3,200 | $31,724 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $34,924 | $3,200 | $31,724 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $34,924 | $3,200 | $31,724 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $34,924 | $3,200 | $31,724 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $34,924 | $3,200 | $31,724 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $35,454 | $3,200 | $32,254 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $34,924 | $3,200 | $31,724 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $34,515 | $3,200 | $31,315 |
| 2016 | $0 | $33,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,698 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map