J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joel Miles
LPT Realty, LLC
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $260,365
Don t blink on this one! Homes on HALF AN ACRE in Des Moines are rare and this one has never been on the market! The home includes lots of original detail & character, like coved ceilings, built-ins and much more. The large living room greets you as you enter the front door, with the dining room & open-concept kitchen in the back. The 3 bedrooms offer tons of natural light & all on the 1st level. For even more room to spread out, head down to nearly 1,000 sqft of finish in the basement. There s enough space for an extra bedroom, man cave, office, gym or rec room. It even has a HUGE walk-in closet! Behind the home, you can grill dinner out on your private deck under the pergola or enjoy time working on projects in your 3-car garage & big storage shed. The tree-lined property offers enough yard for a future pool, playset or anything you can imagine. The options are endless! Just minutes from downtown & MOVE IN READY. This home just awaits your personal stamp!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timsina Krishna L | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Timsina Krishna L | $189,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timsina Krishna L | $177,045 | |
| Closed | Timsina Krishna L | $177,045 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Sold | $189,000 | -1.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | For Sale | $191,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $256,700 | $34,400 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $238,600 | $31,400 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $238,600 | $31,400 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $185,200 | $25,500 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $185,200 | $25,500 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $161,900 | $22,300 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $161,900 | $22,300 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $149,300 | $20,000 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $149,300 | $20,000 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $138,000 | $18,300 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $138,000 | $18,300 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $136,800 | $17,700 | $119,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joel Miles
LPT Realty, LLC
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Alexander McConeghey
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 314-7849
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Puspa Adhikari
Iowa Realty South
(515) 669-7635
52 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 613749
APN: 010-01270002000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.