Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Volkmar
RE/MAX
(262) 455-1810
4 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,894 - $279,000
Picture yourself pulling into your spacious 2.5-car garage after a day out, greeted by the charm of this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the heart of Silver Lake. Step inside to a warm and inviting living space, where natural light pours in, making every corner feel bright and welcoming. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring a stylish subway tile backsplash that complements the space beautifullyperfect for preparing meals or entertaining guests. Just beyond the back door, a fully fenced yard offers privacy and plenty of room for outdoor fun, whether you're grilling on the deck, playing with pets, or simply enjoying the adjacent park. The New Roof in 2023!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Advantage Realty License #63976-94 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedlack Max | $144,000 | Blackhawk Title | |
| Melone Jennifer E | $116,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedlack Max | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Melone Jennifer E | $98,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $240,000 | +2.2% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $189,800 | $48,200 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $158,900 | $38,800 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $158,900 | $38,800 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $134,100 | $35,300 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $134,100 | $35,300 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $120,500 | $33,500 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $120,500 | $33,500 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $102,000 | $27,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $102,000 | $27,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $102,000 | $27,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $110,200 | $36,300 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,200 | $36,300 | $73,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Volkmar
RE/MAX
(262) 455-1810
4 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sean Gitzlaff
RE/MAX
(262) 818-1405
36 in this area
288 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1911184
APN: 70-4-120-181-2550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.