229 E Far Vista Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $502,780 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Far Vista Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $520,445, approximately $317 per square foot. 229 E Far Vista Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Bonner Kathy L
Bought by
Nazeck Joshua and Nazeck Aubrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$248,337
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$272,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Winters Beverly Eleanor
Bought by
Winters Beverly Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazeck Joshua | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Winters Beverly Eleanor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nazeck Joshua | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $390,645 | $59,186 | $331,459 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $382,986 | $58,026 | $324,960 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $375,478 | $56,889 | $318,589 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $368,117 | $55,774 | $312,343 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $360,900 | $54,681 | $306,219 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $357,201 | $54,121 | $303,080 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $357,201 | $54,121 | $303,080 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $343,332 | $52,020 | $291,312 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $336,600 | $51,000 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $135,975 | $18,225 | $117,750 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $133,934 | $17,952 | $115,982 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $131,312 | $17,601 | $113,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map