NOT LISTED FOR SALE

229 E Hamilton St Wellington, OH 44090

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $221,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 229 E Hamilton St, Wellington, OH 44090 and is currently estimated at $203,067, approximately $185 per square foot. 229 E Hamilton St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, McCormick Middle School, and Wellington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Garn Teresa R
Bought by
Garn Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
$203,067

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Wellington Property Rentals Llc
Bought by
Garn Teresa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,485
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,582

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Battista Jill E
Bought by
Wellington Properties Rentals Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,539
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Kimmich Sharon A
Bought by
Battista Jill E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Garn Estates Llc -- None Available
Garn Teresa R $110,000 Southern Title 419-621-5550
Wellington Properties Rentals Llc $133,000 Southern Title Of Ohio Ltd
Battista Jill E $120,000 Midland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garn Teresa R $82,500
Previous Owner Wellington Properties Rentals Llc $112,539
Previous Owner Battista Jill E $114,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,209 $52,563 $9,671 $42,893
2023 $2,475 $52,546 $12,058 $40,488
2022 $2,446 $52,546 $12,058 $40,488
2021 $2,448 $52,546 $12,058 $40,488
2020 $2,273 $45,460 $10,430 $35,030
2019 $2,237 $45,460 $10,430 $35,030
2018 $2,244 $45,460 $10,430 $35,030
2017 $2,026 $38,180 $8,840 $29,340
2016 $2,027 $38,180 $8,840 $29,340
2015 $2,023 $38,180 $8,840 $29,340
2014 $2,213 $40,880 $9,460 $31,420
2013 $2,210 $40,880 $9,460 $31,420
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.