Jenna Hancock-Wargel
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
(930) 212-4569
220 Total Sales
14 in Chandler
$130K - $438K Price Range
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $233,446
This home is located at 229 E Monroe Ave, Chandler, IN 47610 and is currently estimated at $221,862, approximately $91 per square foot. 229 E Monroe Ave is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Boonville Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jenna Hancock-Wargel
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
(930) 212-4569
220 Total Sales
14 in Chandler
$130K - $438K Price Range
Melanie Quates
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(270) 458-0071
126 Total Sales
9 in Chandler
$269K - $1M Price Range
Doug Howie
eXp Realty, LLC
(812) 578-8991
66 Total Sales
6 in Chandler
$170K - $895K Price Range
Eric Walker
Catanese Real Estate
(930) 212-2392
77 Total Sales
3 in Chandler
$178K - $319K Price Range
Mindy Word
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 706-2573
89 Total Sales
4 in Chandler
$278K - $739K Price Range
Rob Schulte
Key Associates of Rockport IN
(270) 341-9256
154 Total Sales
3 in Chandler
$175K - $310K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $195,000 | True Title Service Llc | ||
| Harris Antonio M | $195,000 | Carl Christopher E | |
| Armstrong Tracy S | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Charles W | $71,000 | -- | |
| Holweger Allan R | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $8,431 | ||
| Open | Harris Antonio M | $35,000 | |
| Open | Harris Antonio M | $198,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Tracy | $143,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Curtis | $143,434 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $189,600 | $17,700 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $179,600 | $17,700 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $175,300 | $17,700 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $144,500 | $18,800 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $115,600 | $15,300 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $958 | $110,600 | $15,300 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $118,900 | $14,300 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $981 | $114,900 | $14,300 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $903 | $109,600 | $14,300 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,600 | $14,300 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $14,300 | $95,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,000 | $14,300 | $102,700 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.