233 E Monroe Ave Chandler, IN 47610
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $313,269
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Monroe Ave, Chandler, IN 47610 and is currently estimated at $300,567, approximately $132 per square foot. 233 E Monroe Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Boonville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Trustee Of The Chandler Churh Of The Naz
Bought by
Chandler Church Of The Nazarene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Church Of The Nazarene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $324,100 | $24,700 | $299,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $319,200 | $24,700 | $294,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $313,800 | $24,700 | $289,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $275,300 | $22,100 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $245,100 | $22,100 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $237,200 | $22,100 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $220,800 | $20,900 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $217,800 | $20,900 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map