229 E Park St Owatonna, MN 55060
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $180,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Park St, Owatonna, MN 55060 and is currently estimated at $137,483, approximately $133 per square foot. 229 E Park St is a home located in Steele County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Owatonna Middle School, and Owatonna Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Snider Lyle H and Snider Barbara
Bought by
Bednar Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,558
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,925
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bednar Richard A | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Bednar Richard Richard | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bednar Richard A | $37,600 | |
| Closed | Bednar Richard Richard | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $78,800 | $31,300 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $72,600 | $28,300 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $64,300 | $22,300 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $950 | $61,800 | $21,100 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $51,058 | $19,208 | $31,850 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $61,740 | $19,208 | $42,532 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $58,898 | $19,208 | $39,690 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $53,998 | $17,640 | $36,358 |
| 2017 | $994 | $55,762 | $16,170 | $39,592 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $53,704 | $16,170 | $37,534 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map