M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Calcagno
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 896-0876
13 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,706,000 - $5,025,000
For Statistical Purposes. Sold on 05/31/2022 - Upper East single level home with an artistic renovation that features a bold use of architectural materials. This 3 bedroom 3 bath home plus den has a large living room, open floor plan with large kitchen and dining, beautiful outdoor space for entertaining which features a majestic oak. Located in a prime upper east neighborhood. Enjoy all of downtown Santa Barbara, restaurants, museum, theaters, shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01499736 / 01129919 Listed on: 06/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Cook
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haase Bruce N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haase Bruce N | $4,750,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Williams Darrell James | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Williams Darrell James | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Darrell James | $2,600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Two Twenty Nine Prdregosa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schmandt Gregory | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mecke Viola B | -- | -- | |
| Bloom William L | -- | -- | |
| Mecke Viola B | $889,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Darrell James | $2,823,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $4,750,000 | 0.0% | $2,007 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $4,750,000 | +82.7% | $2,007 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Sold | $2,600,000 | -3.5% | $1,098 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2018 03/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | For Sale | $2,695,000 | +71.6% | $1,139 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | Sold | $1,570,500 | -7.6% | $663 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2016 12/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | -- | $718 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,270 | $5,040,738 | $2,387,718 | $2,653,020 |
| 2023 | $52,270 | $4,513,000 | $2,138,000 | $2,375,000 |
| 2022 | $32,382 | $3,047,723 | $1,501,081 | $1,546,642 |
| 2021 | $29,844 | $2,818,063 | $1,471,649 | $1,346,414 |
| 2020 | $28,648 | $2,705,040 | $1,456,560 | $1,248,480 |
| 2019 | $28,149 | $2,652,000 | $1,428,000 | $1,224,000 |
| 2018 | $17,107 | $1,601,400 | $918,000 | $683,400 |
| 2017 | $12,097 | $1,154,227 | $649,171 | $505,056 |
| 2016 | $11,834 | $1,131,596 | $636,443 | $495,153 |
| 2014 | $11,510 | $1,092,768 | $614,605 | $478,163 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Calcagno
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 896-0876
13 in this area
300 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Cook
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Katie Schmandt
Schmandt Real Estate
(805) 895-6301
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Calcagno & Hamilton
Sotheby's International Realty
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Morton B Maizlish
Maizlish Realtors Inc.
(805) 705-4999
4 in this area
20 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Chris Casebeer
Casebeer & Company Realtors
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-1897
APN: 025-382-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.