229 E Vaughn Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,756 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Vaughn Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $500,439, approximately $252 per square foot. 229 E Vaughn Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Norte School, Kyrene de los Niños Elementary School, and Kyrene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Frazier Vicky
Bought by
Sever Michael and Sever Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,378
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Brewster Dorothy A
Bought by
Frazier Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Petty Thomas D and Petty Linda J
Bought by
Brewster Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sever Michael | $275,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Frazier Vicky | $118,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Brewster Dorothy A | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sever Michael | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Vicky | $94,800 | |
| Closed | Frazier Vicky | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $22,936 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $21,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $37,460 | $7,490 | $29,970 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $28,570 | $5,710 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $26,000 | $5,200 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $24,220 | $4,840 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $18,830 | $3,760 | $15,070 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map