229 Eagle Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Eagle Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $272,941, approximately $95 per square foot. 229 Eagle Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Mckenzie Kristin
Bought by
Mckenzie Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Mckenzie H Vernon
Bought by
Mckenzie Cody Vee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Mckenzie H Vernon and Mckenzie Shelley M
Bought by
Mckenzie H Vernon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Braswell Bruce H
Bought by
Mckenzie H Vernon and Mckenzie Shelley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Braswell Phil E
Bought by
Mckenzie H Vernon and Mckenzie Shelley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage