2800 Thunderbird Rd Sebring, FL 33872
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Thunderbird Rd, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $330,726, approximately $163 per square foot. 2800 Thunderbird Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Mckenzie Ivette Leon and Mckenzie Hiram V
Bought by
Mckenzie Ivette Leon and Mckenzie Hiram V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Mckenzie H Vernon H and Mckenzie Ivette L
Bought by
Mckenzie Hiram V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Ivette Leon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckenzie Hiram V | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History