NOT LISTED FOR SALE

229 Enterprise Dr Rohnert Park, CA 94928

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $369,260

2 Beds
2 Baths
950 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 229 Enterprise Dr, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $343,815, approximately $361 per square foot. 229 Enterprise Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Clark Kelly
Bought by
Kelly A Clark Revocable Trust and Clark
Current Estimated Value
$343,815

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Hericourt Randall and Danahue Richard
Bought by
Clark Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,925
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Healy Peter F
Bought by
The Peter F Healy Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,925
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Clarey Mitchell R and Clarey Jeanette L
Bought by
Hericourt Randall

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Clarey Mitchell R and Clarey Jeanette L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Bauman Alexander M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Redwood Df Lp
Bought by
Bauman Alexander M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Eat Titleholder 2006 & G127 Llc
Bought by
Healy Peter F and Healy Annette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelly A Clark Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Clark Kelly $272,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Clark Kelly -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Sonoma Nap
The Peter F Healy Revocable Trust -- None Available
Hericourt Randall $200,500 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Hericourt Randall -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Clarey Mitchell R $120,000 Servicelink
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $130,050 Accommodation
Bauman Alexander M $310,000 Southland Title Company
Healy Peter F -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Clark Kelly $203,925
Previous Owner Bauman Alexander M $248,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,538 $297,357 $119,205 $178,152
2024 $3,451 $291,527 $116,868 $174,659
2023 $3,451 $285,812 $114,577 $171,235
2022 $3,384 $280,209 $112,331 $167,878
2021 $3,357 $274,716 $110,129 $164,587
2020 $3,405 $271,900 $109,000 $162,900
2019 $2,700 $218,789 $87,361 $131,428
2018 $2,732 $214,500 $85,649 $128,851
2017 $2,686 $210,295 $83,970 $126,325
2016 $2,572 $206,173 $82,324 $123,849
2015 $2,510 $203,077 $81,088 $121,989
2014 $1,617 $125,413 $41,804 $83,609
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.