229 Gila Trail Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Gila Trail, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $136,000. 229 Gila Trail is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $87,600 | $60,000 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $269 | $67,200 | $60,000 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $269 | $67,200 | $60,000 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $283 | $67,400 | $60,000 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $283 | $67,400 | $60,000 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $286 | $68,100 | $60,000 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $286 | $68,100 | $60,000 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $286 | $68,100 | $60,000 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $286 | $68,100 | $60,000 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,100 | $60,000 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,100 | $60,000 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map