229 Glenn Rd Ardmore, PA 19003
Estimated Value: $1,861,000 - $2,725,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,302
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Glenn Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003 and is currently estimated at $2,361,811, approximately $374 per square foot. 229 Glenn Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Penn Valley School, Welsh Valley Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1987
Bought by
Aronson Michael B and Aronson Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aronson Michael B | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,068 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2024 | $24,068 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2023 | $23,065 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2022 | $22,637 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2021 | $22,122 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2020 | $21,582 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2019 | $21,201 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2018 | $21,201 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2017 | $20,422 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2016 | $20,197 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2015 | $18,832 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
| 2014 | $18,832 | $576,310 | $128,410 | $447,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map