229 Granville Ave Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,912
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Granville Ave, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $462,155, approximately $118 per square foot. 229 Granville Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Robertson Joshua E and Robertson Marcy A
Bought by
Jones Jeremy M and Jones Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,941
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Robertson Joshua E and Robertson Marcy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,664
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Wolfe Robert L
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Trevino Gregory L
Bought by
Wolfe Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Trevino Glenda M
Bought by
Trevino Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Ford Pola O
Bought by
Trevino Gregory L and Trevino Glenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
11.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jeremy M | $270,000 | Guardian Title Co | |
| Robertson Joshua E | $156,500 | Cat | |
| National City Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfe Robert L | $260,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Trevino Gregory L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trevino Gregory L | $153,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jeremy M | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Joshua E | $153,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Robert L | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Gregory L | $107,100 | |
| Closed | Trevino Gregory L | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $13,310 | $5,310 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $37,320 | $5,310 | $32,010 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $42,280 | $5,750 | $36,530 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $34,210 | $4,410 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $35,200 | $4,540 | $30,660 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $32,730 | $3,000 | $29,730 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $32,730 | $3,000 | $29,730 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $27,340 | $3,020 | $24,320 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $27,340 | $3,020 | $24,320 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $23,070 | $1,990 | $21,080 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $23,070 | $1,990 | $21,080 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $18,350 | $1,670 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map