Seller's Agent in 2022
Yvonne Johnston
Great Move Realty
(330) 352-0901
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $288,391
Custom Ranch, 2270sf, 3bdrm, 2 full and 1 half bath. Kitchen and Formal Dining room, Family room with electric fireplace. Den/Office, first floor laundry room. Part unfinished basement. Home has been vacant for years and not winterized. All inspections and repairs are buyer responsibility. Property being sold "AS IS". Seller will not do any repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Great Move Realty License #330510 Listed on: 01/03/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Joshua M | $137,500 | First Security Title | |
| James Michael A | $3,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Joshua M | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Sold | $137,500 | -8.3% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,921 | $78,456 | $14,651 | $63,805 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $78,456 | $14,651 | $63,805 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $54,709 | $10,175 | $44,534 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $54,573 | $10,175 | $44,398 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $54,580 | $10,180 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $64,040 | $11,720 | $52,320 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $64,040 | $11,720 | $52,320 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $64,040 | $11,720 | $52,320 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $58,440 | $11,720 | $46,720 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $58,440 | $11,720 | $46,720 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $58,440 | $11,720 | $46,720 |
| 2013 | $3,842 | $58,930 | $11,720 | $47,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Yvonne Johnston
Great Move Realty
(330) 352-0901
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4341229
APN: 01-02356
Ask me questions while you tour the home.