229 Henderson St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Henderson St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $164,667, approximately $176 per square foot. 229 Henderson St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Hamilton Marilyn
Bought by
Hamilton Amber L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,527
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Bruhl Robert E and Bruhl Carol S
Bought by
Hamilton Marilyn and Wheelock Ellen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,281
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Amber L | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Marilyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Amber L | $42,500 | |
| Open | Hamilton Marilyn | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $13,790 | $2,470 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $7 | $13,130 | $2,350 | $10,780 |
| 2023 | $671 | $13,130 | $2,350 | $10,780 |
| 2022 | $618 | $12,110 | $2,170 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $618 | $12,110 | $2,170 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $619 | $12,110 | $2,170 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $618 | $12,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $617 | $12,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $619 | $12,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $11,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $11,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $590 | $11,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map