229 Holstein Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $268,162 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Holstein Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $271,541, approximately $205 per square foot. 229 Holstein Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Myers Joseph A
Bought by
Mosser Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,513
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosser Paul | $270,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosser Paul | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,961 | $141,780 | $28,380 | $113,400 |
| 2025 | $4,735 | $141,780 | $28,380 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $711 | $21,290 | $21,290 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map