241 Holstein Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Holstein Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $277,161, approximately $191 per square foot. 241 Holstein Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,936 | $141,060 | $28,380 | $112,680 |
| 2025 | $4,711 | $141,060 | $28,380 | $112,680 |
| 2024 | $711 | $21,290 | $21,290 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map