229 Millenium Dr Kittanning, PA 16201
Estimated payment $2,444/month
Highlights
- 2.35 Acre Lot
- Laundry Room
- Heating Available
- Attached Garage
- Central Air
About This Home
Conveniently located just minutes from Route 422 and Route 28, this 11 year old home is ready for its next owners! Entertain inside or out on these 2+ acres. In the area that was once a pool, install another or create a fire pit oasis. The full walk out basement has a finished living room space, a bedroom, and a full bathroom. The main floor flows nicely with the large kitchen & dining room which has double doors leading out to the back yard patio area and gazebo. The spacious second floor has a laundry room, 3 bedrooms with plenty of storage, and 2 bathrooms - one being en suite. Plenty of parking and beautiful views!
Listing Agent
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #RS358474 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,313
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 2.35 Acre Lot
Parking
- Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,792 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Stove
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,937 | $79,370 | $42,550 | $36,820 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $79,370 | $42,550 | $36,820 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $79,370 | $42,550 | $36,820 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $79,370 | $42,550 | $36,820 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $79,370 | $42,550 | $36,820 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $79,370 | $42,550 | $36,820 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $79,370 | $42,550 | $36,820 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $60,785 | $8,180 | $52,605 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $79,370 | $42,550 | $36,820 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $79,370 | $42,550 | $36,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,610 | $5,610 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,610 | $5,610 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -3.8% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $4,704 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1745510
APN: 39-0-069731
- 142.19 Acs Along Elkin & Beck Roads
- 0 Cadogen Slatelick Unit 1740563
- 150 Second St
- 170 S Mckean St
- 122 Lower Troy Hill Rd
- 267 Oak Ave
- 498 E High St
- 11705 State Route 85
- 404 N Mckean St
- 605 Hawthorne Ave
- 203-205 Maple St
- 719 Woodward Ave
- 508 Highland Ave
- 943 Johnston Ave Unit 2
- 503 Cleveland St
- 306 Cleveland St
- 110 Garretts Run Rd
- 1040 N Grant Ave
- 1024 N Mckean St
- 324 Arthur St
- 219 Chestnut St Unit 219 A
- 217 Chestnut St Unit 217 A
- 327 Garfield St Unit 603
- 320 Garfield St
- 242 Fairground Rd
- 1120 5th Ave
- 1132 3rd Ave
- 612 4th Ave Unit 612 4th ave 1st floor
- 610 4th Ave
- 418 3rd Ave
- 489 Evergreen Rd Unit 489A Evergreen Rd
- 470-474 Spang Ave Unit 474
- 153 River Ave
- 1369 Lawsonham Rd
- 105 W Monroe Ave
- 105 W Monroe Ave
- 105 W Monroe Ave
- 500 Hancock Ave
- 500 Hancock Ave
- 505 1/2 Jackson Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.