112

Recently Sold Kittanning, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $190,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    336 Walkchalk Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,178

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Iseman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    336 Walkchalk Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    187 Blaney Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,036

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Littlejohn RE/MAX INFINITY

    187 Blaney Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    216 Pine Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,156

    Last Listing Agent Tim Johns REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    216 Pine Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /36

    $130,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    276 Pleasant View Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,917

    Last Listing Agent Al Marsico 1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    276 Pleasant View Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /38

    $89,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    63 W Main St Unit 73, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Snyder BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    63 W Main St Unit 73, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /13

    $184,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    417 Pine Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ratvasky BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    417 Pine Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /49

    $195,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1173 Orr Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,027

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fox HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1173 Orr Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /29

    $50,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    136 Queen St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,332

    Last Listing Agent David Furst REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    136 Queen St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /39

    $309,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    107 Heather Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,167

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Yockey REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    107 Heather Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /28

    $125,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    320 Garfield St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,482

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    320 Garfield St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /13

    $117,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    143 N Grant Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bonosky KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    143 N Grant Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /36

    $210,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    11761 U S 422, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Smith LPT REALTY, LLC.

    11761 U S 422, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /27

    $87,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    514 Southern Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,342

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    514 Southern Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /26

    $96,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    935 Orr Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,302

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mortimer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    935 Orr Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /38

    $152,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    724 Butler Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,484

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    724 Butler Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1071 Glade Park E, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,404

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1071 Glade Park E, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /36

    $137,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    623 Butler Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,623

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bracken BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    623 Butler Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /50

    $550,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    293 Troy Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1844

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,237

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    293 Troy Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /37

    $215,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    711 S Harrison St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,700

    Last Listing Agent Tim Johns REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    711 S Harrison St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /45

    $340,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    223 Cedar Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,546

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    223 Cedar Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /32

    $150,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    166 Clearfield Pike, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,295

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    166 Clearfield Pike, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /24

    $81,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    422-424 Highland Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Burk ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    422-424 Highland Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /41

    $356,250 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    290 Schall Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,025

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    290 Schall Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /34

    $392,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    334 Lemmon Hollow Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,319

    Last Listing Agent Trista Fox REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    334 Lemmon Hollow Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /2

    $369,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1748 Freeport Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,178

    Last Listing Agent Chris Remaley ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    1748 Freeport Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /50

    $220,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    701 S Harrison St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,613

    Last Listing Agent Tony Molnar-Strejcek HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    701 S Harrison St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /48

    $460,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    202 Locust Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,931

202 Locust Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /35

    $274,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    204 Charlotte Cir, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,543

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    204 Charlotte Cir, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    306 Pleasant View Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,598

    Last Listing Agent Leah Stone REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    306 Pleasant View Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /43

    $300,123 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    183 Bell Top Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,406

    Last Listing Agent Macy Schafer REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    183 Bell Top Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /50

    $785,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    180 Green Brae Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,957

    Last Listing Agent Tina M. Kelly TOP RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    180 Green Brae Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /23

    $185,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    450 Church Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,667

    Last Listing Agent Parks Denardo DENARDO REALTY, INC.

    450 Church Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /63

    $325,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    122 Bells Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $5,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,223

    Last Listing Agent Paul Baker Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    122 Bells Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /50

    $160,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    349 Franklin Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,677

349 Franklin Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /31

    $185,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    433 Bunker Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,907

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    433 Bunker Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /35

    $160,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    404 Arthur St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,946

    Last Listing Agent Ron Huber BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    404 Arthur St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /24

    $100,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    941 Johnston Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,904

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Fix RE/MAX INFINITY

    941 Johnston Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /24

    $108,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    614 Woodward Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,587

    Last Listing Agent Laney Sarver BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    614 Woodward Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /31

    $140,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    919 Pony Farm Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,170

919 Pony Farm Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /25

    $65,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    176 Wray Plan Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cannon YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    176 Wray Plan Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Kittanning, PA?
Homes for sale in Kittanning, PA have an average home price of $235,220.
What is the average time to sell a house in Kittanning, PA?
The houses for sale in Kittanning, PA spend an average of 80 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Kittanning, PA?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Kittanning, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Kittanning, PA?
89 homes have sold in Kittanning, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Kittanning, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$185,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$147,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$81,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$260,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$116
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
89
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$182,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home