229 Mount Lebanon Rd Steele, AL 35987
Estimated Value: $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Mount Lebanon Rd, Steele, AL 35987 and is currently estimated at $126,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 229 Mount Lebanon Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School and Ashville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Redden Rebecca J and Rogers Ronald D
Bought by
Redden Rebecca J and Redden Donnie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redden Rebecca J | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $2,560 | $2,560 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8 | $2,560 | $2,560 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11 | $3,560 | $3,560 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11 | $3,555 | $3,555 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $3,548 | $3,548 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $3,548 | $3,548 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $302 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $298 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $298 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map