Seller's Agent in 2016
Jessica Muffett Melni
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,583 - $397,000
This home is located at 229 Mountain View E, Jerome, ID 83338 since 18 April 2016 and is currently estimated at $386,146, approximately $292 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 229 Mountain View E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho Listed on: 04/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Mike Nannini
Westerra Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Brian P | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Reavis Boone | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Bosteder Sandra | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatch Brian P | $196,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Reavis Boone | $144,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosteder Sandra | $76,312 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $299,601 | $45,854 | $253,747 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $299,601 | $45,854 | $253,747 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $302,656 | $45,854 | $256,802 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $224,274 | $45,854 | $178,420 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $183,356 | $32,896 | $150,460 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $151,716 | $32,896 | $118,820 |
| 2019 | $989 | $151,716 | $32,896 | $118,820 |
| 2018 | $895 | $130,644 | $26,334 | $104,310 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $106,549 | $21,084 | $85,465 |
| 2014 | $763 | $107,178 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jessica Muffett Melni
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho
47 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mike Nannini
Westerra Real Estate Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98617907
APN: RP000490030020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.