Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Labrum
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-8714
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $523,568 - $671,000
This home is located at 241 Mountain View E, Jerome, ID 83338 since 06 September 2016 and is currently estimated at $596,392, approximately $252 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 241 Mountain View E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayless Kirk D | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Alexander Matthew J | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Bayless Kirk D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $163,800 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Rupp Chris William | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Matthew J | $231,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayless Kirk D | $146,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupp Chris William | $166,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $452,560 | $46,086 | $406,474 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $452,560 | $46,086 | $406,474 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $457,452 | $46,086 | $411,366 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $364,876 | $46,086 | $318,790 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $298,788 | $33,128 | $265,660 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $246,428 | $33,128 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $246,428 | $33,128 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $216,116 | $26,566 | $189,550 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $175,814 | $21,316 | $154,498 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $169,149 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Labrum
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-8714
3 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Clay Ramirez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 404-1737
10 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98634025
APN: RP000490030060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.