Seller's Agent in 2018
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,903 - $416,000
This home is located at 245 Big View Rd E, Jerome, ID 83338 since 04 December 2017 and is currently estimated at $396,226, approximately $268 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 245 Big View Rd E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myhre Christopher D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myhre Christopher D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myhre Christopher D | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Seymour Steven D | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myhre Christopher D | $265,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Seymour Steven D | $199,898 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $325,757 | $45,854 | $279,903 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $325,757 | $45,854 | $279,903 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $329,124 | $45,854 | $283,270 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $242,664 | $45,854 | $196,810 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $198,856 | $32,896 | $165,960 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $163,966 | $32,896 | $131,070 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $163,966 | $32,896 | $131,070 |
| 2018 | $962 | $141,394 | $26,334 | $115,060 |
| 2016 | $852 | $116,005 | $21,084 | $94,921 |
| 2014 | $824 | $116,691 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mikahla Shook
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
(208) 320-0889
282 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98677315
APN: RP000490020070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.