Seller's Agent in 2019
Beckie Kukal
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 320-2443
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $470,000
This home is located at 244 Big View Rd E, Jerome, ID 83338 since 20 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $428,490, approximately $222 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 244 Big View Rd E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Walker
Gem State Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Cresley | -- | First American Title Jerome |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconnell Cresley | $205,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2019 03/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Price Changed | $229,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | +0.4% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -8.4% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $345,527 | $45,864 | $299,663 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $345,527 | $45,864 | $299,663 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $345,527 | $45,864 | $299,663 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $241,214 | $45,864 | $195,350 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $195,502 | $33,022 | $162,480 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $164,902 | $33,022 | $131,880 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $164,902 | $33,022 | $131,880 |
| 2018 | $958 | $140,690 | $26,460 | $114,230 |
| 2016 | $848 | $115,229 | $21,210 | $94,019 |
| 2014 | $794 | $111,953 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Beckie Kukal
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 320-2443
16 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Aaron Walker
Gem State Realty Inc
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Tyler Luker
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 339-7292
46 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98701139
APN: RP000490010040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.