229 Northrop Ln Warner, SD 57479
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $590,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Northrop Ln, Warner, SD 57479 and is currently estimated at $418,514, approximately $251 per square foot. 229 Northrop Ln is a home with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School, Warner Middle School, and Warner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Gubin Ron and Gubin Kathy
Bought by
Gubin Ronald J and Gubin Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gubin Ronald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gubin Ronald J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $501,059 | $47,490 | $453,569 |
| 2024 | $5,696 | $451,370 | $37,042 | $414,328 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $411,594 | $37,042 | $374,552 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $357,095 | $32,262 | $324,833 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $323,713 | $28,712 | $295,001 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $330,865 | $28,712 | $302,153 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $309,923 | $28,712 | $281,211 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $255,991 | $28,712 | $227,279 |
| 2017 | -- | $254,779 | $27,500 | $227,279 |
| 2016 | -- | $252,136 | $0 | $252,136 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,390 | $0 | $237,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,390 | $0 | $237,390 |
| 2011 | -- | $229,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map