229 Pine Eagle Dr Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Pine Eagle Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $421,900, approximately $210 per square foot. 229 Pine Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Gallant Elementary School, Dutchman Creek Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Daniel Lee and Taylor Gail
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Taylor Daniel Lee and Taylor Gail
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Daniel Lee | $304,270 | Harvey & Vallini Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $13,861 | $2,387 | $11,474 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $12,054 | $2,600 | $9,454 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $12,054 | $2,600 | $9,454 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $11,862 | $2,600 | $9,262 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map