239 Pine Eagle Dr Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $377,815 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,053
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Pine Eagle Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $418,954, approximately $204 per square foot. 239 Pine Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Gallant Elementary School, Dutchman Creek Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Feaster Terri Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,778
Outstanding Balance
$276,841
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,113
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feaster Terri Alicia | $309,240 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feaster Terri Alicia | $293,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $14,262 | $2,395 | $11,867 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $12,402 | $2,600 | $9,802 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $12,402 | $2,600 | $9,802 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map