229 Pinecrest Dr Madison Heights, VA 24572
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Pinecrest Dr, Madison Heights, VA 24572 and is currently estimated at $211,167, approximately $186 per square foot. 229 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2021
Sold by
Argenbright George H and Argenbright Rita T
Bought by
Gunter Angela Faye and Argenbright Adam Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,150
Outstanding Balance
$84,451
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Argenbright George H and Argenbright Rita T
Bought by
Argenbright Adam Lee and Gunter Angela Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,150
Outstanding Balance
$84,451
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Angela Faye | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Argenbright Adam Lee | $130,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunter Angela Faye | $94,150 | |
| Closed | Argenbright Adam Lee | $94,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,194 | $195,800 | $18,900 | $176,900 |
| 2025 | $614 | $100,600 | $15,800 | $84,800 |
| 2024 | $614 | $100,600 | $15,800 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $614 | $100,600 | $15,800 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $614 | $100,600 | $15,800 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $614 | $100,600 | $15,800 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $614 | $100,600 | $15,800 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $644 | $105,500 | $21,800 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $644 | $105,500 | $21,800 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $644 | $105,500 | $21,800 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $644 | $105,500 | $21,800 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $591 | $105,500 | $21,800 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $591 | $105,500 | $21,800 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map