229 River Oak Dr Ridgeway, VA 24148
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 River Oak Dr, Ridgeway, VA 24148 and is currently estimated at $343,775, approximately $157 per square foot. 229 River Oak Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Drewry Mason Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Tillman Eric G
Bought by
Draper Jesse W and Draper Whitney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$108,528
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Chase Linda M
Bought by
Tillman Eric G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Jesse W | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Tillman Eric G | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draper Jesse W | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillman Eric G | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $162,500 | $26,200 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $90,188 | $162,500 | $26,200 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $902 | $162,500 | $26,200 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $902 | $162,500 | $26,200 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $902 | $162,500 | $26,200 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $889 | $160,200 | $26,200 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $889 | $160,200 | $26,200 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $88,911 | $160,200 | $26,200 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $88,911 | $160,200 | $26,200 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $79,593 | $163,100 | $26,200 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $79,593 | $163,100 | $26,200 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $79,593 | $163,100 | $26,200 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map