345 River Oaks Dr Ridgeway, VA 24148
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 River Oaks Dr, Ridgeway, VA 24148 and is currently estimated at $177,073, approximately $76 per square foot. 345 River Oaks Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Drewry Mason Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Ritchie Maxine
Bought by
Gehrke Timothy and Gehrke Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,752
Outstanding Balance
$98,535
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Lacy Greg
Bought by
Ritchie Maxine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrke Timothy | $117,650 | Virginia Title | |
| Ritchie Maxine | $47,198 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehrke Timothy | $101,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $114,200 | $29,700 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $634 | $114,200 | $29,700 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $634 | $114,200 | $29,700 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $634 | $114,200 | $29,700 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $634 | $114,200 | $29,700 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $632 | $113,800 | $29,700 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $632 | $113,800 | $29,700 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $63,159 | $113,800 | $29,700 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $63,159 | $113,800 | $29,700 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $56,413 | $115,600 | $29,700 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $56,413 | $115,600 | $29,700 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $56,413 | $115,600 | $29,700 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map