Estimated Value: $841,549 - $1,100,000
About This Home
This home is located at 229 S Mandarin Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $975,387, approximately $618 per square foot. 229 S Mandarin Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Leslie Sue | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Thompson Leslie Sue | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Thompson Leslie Sue | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Thompson Leslie Sue | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Thompson Leslie Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Leslie S | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Thompson Albert A | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Leslie Sue | $445,399 | |
| Closed | Thompson Leslie Sue | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Leslie S | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Albert A | $164,900 | |
| Closed | Thompson Albert A | $25,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $325,707 | $134,433 | $191,274 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $319,321 | $131,797 | $187,524 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $313,060 | $129,212 | $183,848 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $306,922 | $126,678 | $180,244 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $300,904 | $124,194 | $176,710 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $297,819 | $122,920 | $174,899 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $291,980 | $120,510 | $171,470 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $286,255 | $118,147 | $168,108 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $280,643 | $115,831 | $164,812 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $275,141 | $113,560 | $161,581 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $271,009 | $111,855 | $159,154 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $265,701 | $109,664 | $156,037 |
Map
- 636 E Birch St Unit D
- 201 Laurel Ave Unit 14
- 519 E Ash St
- 127 S Redwood Ave
- 118 N Orange Ave
- 156 N Orange Ave
- 375 Cedar Ave
- 334 S Walnut Ave
- 360 Meadow Ct
- 506 S Brea Blvd
- 339 E Alder St
- 522 S Brea Blvd
- 215 Delphia Ave
- 596 S Brea Blvd
- 404 Sievers Ave
- 677 Magnolia Ave
- 184 Eastwood Place
- 688 Buttonwood Dr
- 1710 Evergreen Ave
- 249 Mountain Ct
- 222 S Mandarin Dr
- 224 S Mandarin Dr
- 615 E Plumeria Ct
- 614 E Floral Ct
- 221 S Mandarin Dr
- 219 S Mandarin Dr
- 617 E Plumeria Ct
- 616 E Floral Ct
- 225 S Mandarin Dr
- 618 E Floral Ct
- 227 S Mandarin Dr
- 215 S Mandarin Dr
- 611 E Floral Ct
- 613 E Floral Ct
- 612 E Plumeria Ct
- 610 E Plumeria Ct
- 620 E Floral Ct
- 615 E Floral Ct
- 614 E Plumeria Ct
- 617 E Floral Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.