229 Saint Charles St Hazlehurst, MS 39083
Estimated Value: $75,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Saint Charles St, Hazlehurst, MS 39083 and is currently estimated at $75,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 229 Saint Charles St is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Hazlehurst Middle School and Hazlehurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Harris Reid
Bought by
Tapia Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Avatar Llc
Bought by
Fulgham Barbra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Copiah County Of
Bought by
Daniels-Gilmore E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Us Consolidate Llc
Bought by
Friends Of Children Of Mississippi Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Fulgham Barbra | -- | -- | |
| Daniels-Gilmore E | -- | -- | |
| Friends Of Children Of Mississippi Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |