229 Scalf Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Estimated Value: $227,771 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Scalf Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $248,943, approximately $159 per square foot. 229 Scalf Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Bought by
Buchanan Duane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Duane C | $38,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $30,450 | $4,300 | $26,150 |
| 2024 | $664 | $30,450 | $4,300 | $26,150 |
| 2023 | $664 | $30,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $618 | $30,450 | $4,300 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $618 | $30,450 | $4,300 | $26,150 |
| 2020 | $503 | $30,450 | $4,300 | $26,150 |
| 2019 | $503 | $20,375 | $3,300 | $17,075 |
| 2018 | $503 | $20,375 | $3,300 | $17,075 |
| 2017 | $503 | $20,375 | $3,300 | $17,075 |
| 2016 | $499 | $20,375 | $3,300 | $17,075 |
| 2015 | $499 | $20,375 | $3,300 | $17,075 |
| 2014 | $511 | $20,875 | $3,325 | $17,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map