229 Scott Dr Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Scott Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $230,525, approximately $168 per square foot. 229 Scott Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Greater Works Christian School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1985
Bought by
Bealko Joseph A and Bealko Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bealko Joseph A | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $102,900 | $28,300 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $102,900 | $28,300 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $102,900 | $28,300 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $102,900 | $28,300 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $102,900 | $28,300 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $102,900 | $28,300 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $102,900 | $28,300 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $102,900 | $28,300 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map