229 Scratch Rd Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Scratch Rd, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $696,928, approximately $443 per square foot. 229 Scratch Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grovecenter Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Th Covina Bowl Llc
Bought by
Hahn James and Furumizo Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$657,660
Outstanding Balance
$642,494
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,435
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn James | $691,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn James | $657,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map