229 Springfield St Dayton, OH 45403
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $159,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Springfield St, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $130,427, approximately $54 per square foot. 229 Springfield St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $13,720 | $1,370 | $12,350 |
| 2024 | $888 | $13,720 | $1,370 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $888 | $13,720 | $1,370 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $13,720 | $1,370 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $13,720 | $1,370 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $13,720 | $1,370 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $14,530 | $1,710 | $12,820 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $14,530 | $1,710 | $12,820 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $14,530 | $1,710 | $12,820 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $15,960 | $1,710 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $15,960 | $1,710 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $15,960 | $1,710 | $14,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,910 | $1,710 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map