229 State Highway D Lilbourn, MO 63862
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $109,128
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 State Highway D, Lilbourn, MO 63862 and is currently estimated at $88,032, approximately $50 per square foot. 229 State Highway D is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $13,500 | $1,200 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | $568 | $12,600 | $1,200 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $570 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $531 | $11,800 | $1,200 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $531 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $507 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $507 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $490 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $485 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map