229 Tressies Ln Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Tressies Ln, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $223,152, approximately $133 per square foot. 229 Tressies Ln is a home located in Jones County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Lona M Phillips
Bought by
Keene Michael W and Keene Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Jefcoat Nancy Moss
Bought by
Miller Lona A Phillips
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Miller Lona A Phillips | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Lona A Phillips | $30,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |