Estimated Value: $86,425 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Valley View, Essie, KY 40827 and is currently estimated at $88,475, approximately $89 per square foot. 229 Valley View is a home located in Leslie County with nearby schools including Leslie County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $839 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $828 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $835 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $828 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $7,000 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $10,000 | $53,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,000 | $10,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map