Estimated Value: $93,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Valley View, Essie, KY 40827 and is currently estimated at $104,864, approximately $79 per square foot. 341 Valley View is a home located in Leslie County with nearby schools including Leslie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Lonzo Morgan
Bought by
Bowling John A and Bowling Lola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling John A | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $691 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $682 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $687 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $688 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $682 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $140 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $154 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $7,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,200 | $14,200 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,200 | $7,000 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map