$500,000

Estimated payment $3,344/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Historic Arkansas Riverwalk of Pueblo

About This Home

Set along Pueblo's Historic Riverwalk, this elegant townhome offers the perfect blend of vibrant, walkable living and private retreat. Enjoy easy access to restaurants, coffee shops, live music, local events, the Arkansas River Trail, Arts District, and Reservoir. Inside, the thoughtfully updated home features a stunning kitchen with marble countertops, herringbone backsplash, gas range, European steamer oven, wine refrigerator, apron sink, and matte gold hardware. Brazilian wood floors, soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, abundant natural light, and a stone fireplace create a warm, timeless feel. Upstairs, the serene primary suite offers lake views, an updated bath, dual walk-in closets, and private balcony. Two additional bedrooms, full bath, and upstairs laundry complete the upper level. Additional highlights include underground garage parking with secure storage, water softener, newer hot water heater, and close proximity to UCHealth Parkview Medical Center. Exceptional walkability and thoughtful updates make this Riverwalk living at its best.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Zurzolo

LIV Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 7195788800 License #EA100032661 Listed on: 05/20/2026

LIV Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,205

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-3

HOA Fees

  • $327 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include water, trash, maintenance structure, common area maintenance, other-see remarks
  • Association Phone (719) 250-3364
  • Union Historical Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,205

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

958 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$327 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Go S I-25 to exit 99A. Continue onto E 6th St. turn left onto N Elizabeth St.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.022
  • Lot Size: unknown
  • Subdivision Name: Union Historical
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2056
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: Yes
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Laundry_Level: Upper
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range Oven, Range Hood, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
  • Has Basement: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2056
  • Dining Room Type: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Tile
  • Lot Features: Trees-Front, Trees-Rear
  • View: Lake/Water View
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck-Open-Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 327
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 719-250-3364
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Trash, Maintenance Structure, Common Area Maintenance, Other-See Remarks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 958.32
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4205

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,205 $34,950 -- --
2024 $3,599 $30,110 -- --
2023 $3,631 $33,800 $2,680 $31,120
2022 $3,492 $29,620 $2,780 $26,840
2021 $3,586 $30,467 $2,860 $27,607
2020 $2,398 $33,780 $2,860 $30,920
2019 $2,448 $20,556 $2,475 $18,081
2018 $2,104 $19,377 $2,493 $16,884
2017 $2,122 $19,377 $2,493 $16,884
2016 $1,890 $18,366 $2,756 $15,610
2015 $1,884 $18,366 $2,756 $15,610
2014 $909 $17,703 $2,756 $14,947
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Sold $500,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale $499,900 +1.0% $243 / Sq Ft
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Sold $495,000 -1.0% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2020 11/30/20 For Sale $499,900 +0.6% $194 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $497,000 -5.3% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2020 06/03/20 For Sale $525,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $500,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $495,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Special Warranty Deed $497,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $350,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $450,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $470,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $472,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 240105

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0-5-36-1-69-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.