Estimated Value: $232,000 - $278,181
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Wooner Dr, Arvin, CA 93203 and is currently estimated at $255,091, approximately $233 per square foot. 229 Wooner Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Bear Mountain Elementary School, Haven Drive Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Ramos Abigail and Ramirez Maria
Bought by
The Ramos And Ramirez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Ramos Abigail and Ramirez Maria
Bought by
Ramos Abigail and Ramirez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Ramos Abigail
Bought by
Ramos Abigail and Ramos Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ramos And Ramirez Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Abigail | -- | First American Title | |
| Ramos Abigail | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Abigail | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $101,404 | $24,860 | $76,544 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $99,417 | $24,373 | $75,044 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $97,469 | $23,896 | $73,573 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $95,559 | $23,428 | $72,131 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $93,686 | $22,969 | $70,717 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $92,726 | $22,734 | $69,992 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $92,726 | $22,734 | $69,992 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $89,127 | $21,852 | $67,275 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $87,380 | $21,424 | $65,956 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $85,667 | $21,004 | $64,663 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $84,381 | $20,689 | $63,692 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $82,729 | $20,284 | $62,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map