2290 Akron Ct Unit 102 Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,378 - $504,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 Akron Ct Unit 102, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $480,345, approximately $363 per square foot. 2290 Akron Ct Unit 102 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Puccio Matthew P and Molinelli Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,406
Outstanding Balance
$91,633
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$388,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puccio Matthew P | $221,875 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puccio Matthew P | $166,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $36,470 | $6,530 | $6,530 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $30,750 | $700 | $30,050 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $30,750 | $700 | $30,050 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $26,140 | $4,550 | $21,590 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $26,900 | $4,680 | $22,220 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $26,290 | $4,680 | $21,610 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $26,290 | $4,680 | $21,610 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $23,120 | $4,040 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $23,120 | $4,040 | $19,080 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $20,880 | $3,351 | $17,529 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $20,880 | $3,351 | $17,529 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $18,610 | $2,499 | $16,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map